Schedule Strengths
NAIA
RKPROGRAMOPPONENTS' RECORD*RATING
1Warner52-550.073
2Virginia-Wise44-660.037
3Point37-590.033
4Reinhardt58-460.031
5Langston34-660.028
6Grand View96-510.025
7Edward Waters31-590.024
8Menlo54-420.024
9Campbellsville58-460.022
10Wayland Baptist34-580.021
11Texas College33-590.019
12St Xavier70-440.019
13Cumberland (TN)52-610.018
14Eastern Oregon53-570.018
15Georgetown (KY)67-490.018
16Siena Heights56-460.016
17Southern Oregon52-580.016
18St Francis (IN)83-410.015
19Jamestown42-490.014
20William Penn60-520.014
21Oklahoma Baptist32-690.014
22Marian66-440.014
23Taylor48-490.014
24Bacone College35-680.013
25Morningside College83-480.013
26Cumberlands (KY)89-560.013
27Ottawa79-500.013
28Waldorf63-480.012
29Dakota State43-500.012
30Tabor79-550.012
31Missouri Valley73-520.012
32Northwestern (IA)62-470.011
33Baker76-580.011
34Pikeville46-670.011
35St Ambrose66-480.011
36Nebraska Wesleyan57-440.011
37Doane College55-440.011
38Carroll College (MT)79-620.011
39Benedictine College (KS)67-560.010
39Sterling College62-630.010
41Midland53-450.010
42Faulkner61-550.010
43MidAmerica Nazarene57-480.010
44Friends61-530.010
45Belhaven56-540.010
46Briar Cliff58-500.010
47Concordia (NE)51-560.010
48Dickinson State62-510.010
49Union College (KY)59-530.009
50Montana State-Northern57-490.009
51Lindenwood-Belleville31-740.009
52Culver-Stockton59-540.009
53St Francis (IL)55-520.009
54Hastings College51-480.009
55St Mary60-560.009
56Graceland57-540.009
57Valley City State42-490.009
58Webber International35-590.009
59Robert Morris (IL)52-530.009
60Dakota Wesleyan52-540.009
61Kentucky Christian57-550.009
62Rocky Mountain64-590.009
63Montana Tech51-500.008
64Bethany College (KS)56-570.008
65Southwestern College (KS)56-580.008
66Evangel51-520.008
67Olivet Nazarene55-550.008
68Concordia46-480.008
69Montana-Western50-510.008
70Bluefield53-580.008
71McPherson College54-600.007
72Peru State53-580.007
73Trinity International48-520.007
74Kansas Wesleyan52-600.007
75Central Methodist52-600.007
76Lindsey Wilson52-600.007
77Dordt49-560.007
78Bethel College (KS)51-600.007
79Southwestern Assemblies of God29-630.006
80Avila49-600.006
81Ave Maria29-550.006
82Bethel (TN)46-630.006
83Haskell27-470.004
84Mayville State26-610.003
85Southern Virginia17-700.000
*minus head-to-head play
Competitive Rankings
NAIA - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Grand View14-0 (9-0 MSFA)0.023
2Cumberlands (KY)13-1 (10-0 MSC)-0.058
3Carroll College (MT)12-2 (9-1 Frontier)-0.132
4Morningside College11-2 (8-1 GPAC)-0.142
5Baker11-2 (8-1 HAAC)-0.144
6Benedictine College (KS)10-2 (8-1 HAAC)-0.157
7Southern Virginia8-2-0.189
8Ave Maria7-2-0.206
9Tabor10-3 (7-2 KCAC)-0.220
10St Francis (IN)9-3 (8-2 MSFA)-0.236

Point Margin Rankings
NAIA - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Grand View14-0 (9-0 MSFA)0.011
2Carroll College (MT)12-2 (9-1 Frontier)-0.017
3Cumberlands (KY)13-1 (10-0 MSC)-0.018
4Baker11-2 (8-1 HAAC)-0.038
5Faulkner9-3 (7-2 MSC)-0.050
6Tabor10-3 (7-2 KCAC)-0.055
7Reinhardt6-4 (6-3 MSC)-0.057
8Benedictine College (KS)10-2 (8-1 HAAC)-0.057
9Southern Oregon6-5 (6-4 Frontier)-0.063
10Rocky Mountain9-3 (8-2 Frontier)-0.064
Home College Football NAIA Schedule Strengths
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014