Schedule Strengths
NCAA Division II
RKPROGRAMOPPONENTS' RECORD*RATING
1Incarnate Word59-510.084
2North Alabama87-470.074
3Abilene Christian45-600.074
4Northwest Missouri State118-440.072
5Chowan47-480.067
6Grand Valley State108-510.067
7Ferris State64-520.067
8UNCP65-430.065
9North Greenville62-540.064
10Central State61-480.064
11Virginia Union51-440.064
12Brevard56-500.063
13Tarleton State65-370.063
14Nebraska-Kearney63-470.063
15Missouri Western71-410.062
16Western New Mexico52-490.062
17Shorter61-510.061
18West Chester98-600.061
19Texas A&M-Kingsville62-400.060
20West Texas A&M85-570.059
21West Alabama54-530.058
22Northeastern State67-440.058
23Lenoir-Rhyne100-620.058
24Northern Michigan61-420.058
25Winston-Salem State69-450.057
26Western Oregon56-580.057
27Benedict45-480.057
28Shaw55-390.057
29Tuskegee57-500.057
30St Cloud State89-600.057
31Lincoln (PA)39-560.057
32Central Oklahoma61-420.057
33Texas A&M-Commerce59-540.057
34Angelo State64-460.056
35Hillsdale66-480.056
36Humboldt State57-540.056
37Saginaw Valley State77-530.056
38Gannon67-490.055
39Fayetteville State53-400.055
40Slippery Rock69-530.055
41Miles54-420.055
42Central Missouri State59-420.055
43Minnesota-Duluth80-580.055
44Shepherd71-520.054
45St Augustines47-470.054
46Bloomsburg74-550.054
47American International69-550.053
48Newberry71-540.053
49Clarion64-510.053
50Minnesota State-Mankato70-560.053
51West Georgia63-480.053
52Charleston (WV)53-570.053
53Assumption55-570.053
54Fort Lewis54-580.052
55Colorado Mesa55-550.052
56Carson-Newman77-600.052
57Midwestern State58-420.052
58Stonehill61-520.052
59Valdosta State54-460.052
60Wingate58-460.052
61Tusculum58-460.052
62Indianapolis62-590.051
63Shippensburg64-530.051
64Millersville62-530.051
65Fort Hays State59-500.051
66Southern Connecticut State58-530.050
67Chadron State60-530.050
68Colorado Mines58-520.050
69Stillman40-510.050
70Delta State50-490.050
71Northwest Oklahoma State57-520.050
72New Haven61-540.050
73Henderson State62-570.050
74Western State57-570.050
75Southwest State66-590.050
76Urbana54-560.050
77Kentucky Wesleyan54-560.049
77New Mexico Highlands56-530.049
79West Liberty47-610.049
80Lindenwood46-440.049
81Upper Iowa59-550.049
82Wayne State (NE)59-550.049
83California (PA)60-550.049
84Arkansas Tech51-580.049
85Sioux Falls59-550.049
86Edinboro57-550.048
87Southwestern Oklahoma54-530.048
88Emporia State60-530.048
89Harding54-550.047
90Southeastern Oklahoma54-550.047
91Catawba59-540.047
92McKendree51-510.047
93Kutztown59-570.047
94Wayne State (MI)58-560.047
95Lake Erie54-560.047
96Colorado State-Pueblo60-640.047
97Clark Atlanta34-520.047
98Seton Hill54-560.046
99Black Hills State53-550.046
100Southern Arkansas48-510.046
101Findlay52-550.046
102East Central48-510.046
103Ouachita Baptist48-510.046
104Augustana (SD)57-580.046
104Concordia-St Paul57-580.046
106Winona State57-580.046
107University Of Mary58-580.046
107Minnesota-Crookston58-580.046
109Northern State58-580.046
110Pittsburg State60-600.046
111St Anselm53-570.046
112Concord57-550.045
113Missouri Southern53-480.045
114Ashland48-520.045
115Michigan Tech51-530.045
116Simon Fraser49-530.045
117Elizabeth City44-480.045
118Merrimack48-630.045
119Dixie State50-610.044
120Albany State43-480.044
121Ohio Dominican61-540.044
122Tiffin52-570.044
123Virginia State42-480.044
124Walsh50-580.044
125Southern Nazarene50-580.043
126Bowie State44-500.043
127Southwest Baptist50-570.043
128Washburn53-570.043
129Mars Hill54-610.043
130Mercyhurst51-600.043
130Pace51-600.043
132Minnesota State-Moorhead55-610.043
133Minot State55-610.043
134Bemidji State55-610.043
135Florida Tech60-580.043
136East Stroudsburg55-610.043
137Missouri S&T51-560.042
138Eastern New Mexico47-530.042
139Azusa Pacific61-610.042
140Bentley50-610.042
141Northwood53-610.042
142Arkansas-Monticello51-570.042
143Malone49-610.041
144Morehouse36-570.041
145Kentucky State41-530.041
146Johnson C Smith41-530.040
147Cheyney52-620.040
148Indiana (PA)48-630.040
149West Virginia State48-610.040
150Truman State53-600.039
151Adams State47-620.039
152Notre Dame College48-620.039
153William Jewell48-600.038
154Lincoln (MO)44-630.038
155OPSU50-600.038
156West Virginia Wesleyan42-590.038
157Central Washington46-630.037
158Lock Haven49-660.037
159Lane41-510.037
160Fairmont State42-580.037
161McMurry43-690.036
162Fort Valley State36-550.035
163LIU Post43-680.034
164Glenville State42-680.034
165Quincy40-720.033
166Livingstone37-560.032
167St Josephs (IN)43-650.032
168South Dakota Mines33-540.029
169Alderson Broaddus43-680.024
*minus head-to-head play
Competitive Rankings
NCAA Div II - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Northwest Missouri State15-0 (10-0 MIAA)0.064
2Colorado State-Pueblo11-1 (9-0 RMAC)-0.030
3Minnesota State-Mankato11-1 (11-1 NSIC)-0.033
4Shepherd11-1 (9-0 MEC)-0.034
5Henderson State11-1 (10-0 GAC)-0.035
6Ohio Dominican10-1 (9-0 GLIAC)-0.045
7Virginia State9-1 (8-0 CIAA)-0.052
8Lenoir-Rhyne13-2 (8-0 SAC)-0.076
9West Chester13-2 (10-1 PSAC)-0.078
10St Cloud State12-2 (11-1 NSIC)-0.090

Point Margin Rankings
NCAA Div II - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Northwest Missouri State15-0 (10-0 MIAA)0.037
2Minnesota State-Mankato11-1 (11-1 NSIC)0.020
3Colorado State-Pueblo11-1 (9-0 RMAC)0.018
4Henderson State11-1 (10-0 GAC)0.015
5North Alabama10-3 (5-1 GSC)0.011
6Ohio Dominican10-1 (9-0 GLIAC)0.006
7West Texas A&M11-3 (4-2 LSC)-0.002
8St Josephs (IN)8-3 (5-2 GLVC)-0.016
9Harding9-2 (8-2 GAC)-0.019
10Bloomsburg10-2 (9-2 PSAC)-0.020
Home College Football NCAA Division II Schedule Strengths
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014