Schedule Strengths
NCAA Div III Conferences
RKCONFERENCEOPP RECORD*AVG RATING
1SAA329-2810.024
2Empire 8508-3500.023
3UAA184-1850.022
4ASC388-3120.021
5MIAC493-3780.021
6NWC357-2590.021
7WIAC513-3540.021
8MIAA345-3080.020
9Liberty381-3200.020
10NJAC444-3670.020
11ODAC409-3500.020
12CCIW453-3640.020
13IIAC400-3670.019
14NCAC476-4690.019
15NESCAC280-2800.018
16OAC559-4700.018
17Midwest505-5090.018
18MSCAC411-4020.018
19MAC491-4730.018
20USA South414-4200.017
21Centennial488-4900.017
22SCIAC295-3190.016
24PAC409-4440.016
25NEFC306-3860.015
26ECFC336-4080.015
27UMAC380-4710.015
28SCAC157-1950.014
29NAC279-3700.014
*minus head-to-head play

Point Margin Rankings
NCAA Div III Conferences
RKCONFERENCERECORDAVG RATING
1ODAC46-36-0.176
2MIAC54-39-0.190
3MSCAC47-43-0.191
4Empire 849-38-0.200
5Liberty44-34-0.200
6USA South43-48-0.210
7MIAA38-33-0.212
8NWC39-30-0.217
9WIAC47-40-0.218
10SAA36-32-0.222
11IIAC41-41-0.224
12NJAC40-44-0.225
13MAC52-51-0.226
14UMAC45-47-0.231
15PAC45-47-0.233
16UAA22-18-0.235
17ASC36-38-0.237
18NAC32-39-0.244
19Centennial51-53-0.253
20NESCAC40-40-0.261
21CCIW45-40-0.270
22Midwest54-57-0.270
23SCIAC33-40-0.278
24NEFC34-44-0.278
25NCAC51-51-0.279
26SCAC18-21-0.297
27ECFC37-45-0.303
28OAC54-52-0.323
Home College Football NCAA Division III
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014