Schedule Strengths
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
RKPROGRAMOPPONENTS' RECORD*RATING
1Stanford107-611.000
2Auburn107-590.996
3Mississippi State105-500.987
4Georgia100-540.984
5Arizona State108-600.975
6Tennessee87-540.966
7Texas A&M104-540.965
8Michigan92-600.952
9Utah89-570.941
10Purdue87-560.940
11Virginia87-570.939
12Missouri102-610.936
13Virginia Tech94-620.933
14Florida89-510.932
15Notre Dame93-640.923
16Indiana86-580.919
17Mississippi93-610.919
18South Carolina99-560.912
19Pittsburgh97-590.906
20California88-560.904
21UCLA89-650.903
22Oklahoma86-640.901
23Texas86-650.895
24Tulsa82-620.893
25USC95-720.891
26Arkansas87-560.886
27North Carolina93-610.883
28Baylor88-610.879
29Kentucky85-550.876
30South Florida86-550.875
31North Carolina State84-580.872
32Oklahoma State88-630.869
33Washington State94-640.864
34Wake Forest81-600.864
35Iowa90-640.862
36Washington87-670.859
37Arizona91-620.859
38Houston89-630.845
39TCU84-570.843
40Syracuse84-670.840
41Minnesota84-670.840
42Alabama89-640.839
43Penn State75-650.836
43Hawai`i76-670.836
45BYU84-690.835
46Nevada80-620.834
47Clemson94-600.833
48Florida State96-690.831
49Toledo86-580.829
50San Jose State80-630.828
51Ohio State88-740.824
52Texas Tech81-690.819
53Idaho80-610.815
54Georgia Tech85-690.814
55Oregon State90-670.813
56Duke89-740.813
57Kansas76-640.811
58Miami (FL)80-720.809
59LSU85-680.807
60Louisiana-Monroe71-650.806
61Akron78-630.805
62Colorado88-560.804
63Boston College84-680.804
64Northwestern82-610.804
65Kansas State89-640.803
66Iowa State76-630.801
67Illinois78-620.797
68UCF75-730.792
69Memphis77-630.791
70Wisconsin81-700.791
71Texas-San Antonio71-700.784
72Tulane80-680.783
73Michigan State89-740.782
74Arkansas State76-720.775
75Nebraska82-700.773
76Oregon78-730.772
77Kent State76-640.769
78Utah State83-810.769
79UAB74-660.767
80Eastern Michigan73-670.757
81Connecticut77-660.748
82Rutgers74-750.746
83New Mexico67-740.744
84South Alabama70-670.743
85West Virginia72-670.742
86Western Michigan69-700.737
87Florida Atlantic68-740.735
88Navy75-730.734
89North Texas71-800.732
90Troy65-730.729
91Boise State77-750.729
92Florida International73-670.729
93Massachusetts74-680.729
94Rice75-860.728
95Southern Miss65-740.728
96UNLV73-770.725
97Ohio71-800.724
98Vanderbilt70-800.722
99Temple73-670.718
100San Diego State78-740.710
101Miami (OH)64-760.708
102Maryland76-750.707
103Air Force67-740.704
104New Mexico State68-710.692
105Fresno State72-790.689
106SMU66-720.680
107UTEP61-790.676
108Louisville69-800.666
109Louisiana-Lafayette65-810.666
110Western Kentucky61-740.660
111Middle Tennessee65-850.652
112Marshall73-880.648
113Wyoming58-810.635
114East Carolina68-820.635
115Buffalo66-830.632
116Bowling Green70-900.629
117Northern Illinois75-870.626
118Texas State58-770.617
119Ball State61-850.600
120Army56-810.582
121Central Michigan61-800.582
122Colorado State64-950.576
123Cincinnati55-920.526
124Louisiana Tech46-900.471
*minus head-to-head play
Competitive Rankings
NCAA FBS - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Florida State14-0 (9-0 ACC)0.818
2Auburn12-2 (8-1 SEC)0.778
3Missouri12-2 (7-2 SEC)0.753
4Michigan State13-1 (9-0 B1G)0.730
5South Carolina11-2 (6-2 SEC)0.719
6Oklahoma11-2 (7-2 Big XII)0.717
7Stanford11-3 (8-2 PAC-12)0.715
8UCF12-1 (8-0 American)0.713
9Alabama11-2 (7-1 SEC)0.677
10Baylor11-2 (8-1 Big XII)0.668

Point Margin Rankings
NCAA FBS - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1Florida State14-0 (9-0 ACC)0.591
2Alabama11-2 (7-1 SEC)0.518
3Michigan State13-1 (9-0 B1G)0.439
4Baylor11-2 (8-1 Big XII)0.419
5Louisville12-1 (7-1 American)0.411
6Oregon11-2 (7-2 PAC-12)0.405
7Wisconsin9-4 (6-2 B1G)0.382
8Missouri12-2 (7-2 SEC)0.377
9Oklahoma State10-3 (7-2 Big XII)0.363
10Ohio State12-2 (8-1 B1G)0.346
Home College Football NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision Schedule Strengths
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014