Competitive Rankings
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Conferences
RKCONFERENCEOVERALL RECORDAVG RATING
1Southland Conference55-46-0.240
2Ohio Valley Conference60-55-0.241
3Missouri Valley Football Conference65-59-0.264
4Big South Conference42-33-0.270
5Colonial Athletic Association74-64-0.280
6Southern Conference49-60-0.307
7Big Sky Conference77-83-0.311
9The Ivy League41-39-0.347
10Sun Belt Conference0-12-0.364
11Patriot League40-43-0.382
12Northeast Conference39-42-0.388
13Southwestern Athletic Conference50-66-0.405
14Pioneer Football League62-75-0.439
Schedule Strengths
NCAA FCS Conferences
RKCONFERENCEOPP RECORD*AVG RATING
1Sun Belt79-600.684
2OVC748-5980.231
3SoCon593-6340.211
4SLC611-5380.201
5MVC769-6490.201
6Big Sky894-9170.192
7CAA849-7290.178
8Big South419-4140.164
10SWAC548-6950.152
11Ivy389-3760.138
12Patriot440-4500.135
13NEC410-4490.129
14PFL677-7550.111
*minus head-to-head play

Point Margin Rankings
NCAA FCS Conferences
RKCONFERENCERECORDAVG RATING
1SLC55-46-0.100
2MVC65-59-0.108
3CAA74-64-0.116
4SoCon49-60-0.126
5Big South42-33-0.142
6OVC60-55-0.148
7Big Sky77-83-0.153
8Sun Belt0-12-0.159
9Ivy41-39-0.167
10SWAC50-66-0.184
11Patriot40-43-0.190
12NEC39-42-0.191
14PFL62-75-0.231
Home College Football NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014