Schedule Strengths
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
RKPROGRAMOPPONENTS' RECORD*RATING
1Georgia State79-600.684
2Old Dominion57-790.369
3Western Carolina68-680.351
4Austin Peay77-640.315
5Murray State79-620.308
6Eastern Illinois101-660.305
7Nicholls State75-610.303
8Cal Poly76-600.302
9Youngstown State78-580.255
10Eastern Washington105-720.251
11Eastern Kentucky80-620.250
12Weber State74-660.249
13Savannah State63-670.247
14Idaho State60-750.244
15Sacramento State65-690.243
16Coastal Carolina107-660.240
17Illinois State73-530.235
18Bethune-Cookman73-750.234
19Western Illinois59-750.233
20Wofford59-640.229
21Lamar69-660.228
22Florida A&M69-670.227
23The Citadel68-670.227
24South Dakota State99-640.225
25Tennessee-Martin74-660.225
26Villanova79-500.224
27Furman91-690.222
28Southern Utah70-780.218
29North Dakota State110-670.217
30Northwestern State74-630.215
31Morgan State59-710.213
32Sam Houston State92-650.212
33South Carolina State73-740.211
34Appalachian State72-630.209
35Delaware69-650.209
36Southeast Missouri State81-600.209
37North Carolina Central70-660.206
38Stony Brook66-630.205
39Missouri State72-650.204
40New Hampshire105-680.202
41Chattanooga55-790.200
42Gardner-Webb68-660.199
43Jackson State64-590.198
44Arkansas-Pine Bluff57-630.195
45Stephen F Austin69-680.194
46Northern Arizona66-700.194
47Tennessee Tech69-700.190
48Elon68-660.183
49Towson112-740.182
50Wagner57-610.180
51Norfolk State67-690.178
52James Madison68-670.174
53Southern U.60-750.173
54Alabama A&M62-670.172
55William & Mary73-640.171
56Northern Iowa72-640.170
57Southeastern Louisiana90-740.166
58Maine66-810.165
59Southern Illinois74-630.164
60South Dakota73-640.162
61Lafayette76-530.161
62Columbia57-400.159
63Montana State64-710.158
64Prairie View A&M53-740.152
65Grambling State46-720.152
66Central Arkansas68-670.151
67Indiana State59-760.150
68Richmond66-700.148
69UC-Davis59-740.148
70Georgia Southern48-740.148
71Rhode Island73-610.146
72Holy Cross71-600.146
73Northern Colorado64-660.146
74Liberty61-710.146
75Presbyterian58-630.146
76Alcorn State47-790.145
77Yale53-450.145
78Tennessee State89-720.144
79San Diego62-510.143
80Penn49-460.141
81Jacksonville State98-760.141
82McNeese State74-740.141
83Fordham70-800.140
84Hampton70-650.139
85Delaware State68-600.139
86Dartmouth49-470.139
87Albany72-660.139
88Cornell47-480.136
89Harvard47-480.135
90Princeton46-480.133
91Bucknell58-590.133
92St. Francis (PA)60-580.132
93Samford64-840.132
94Montana76-710.132
95Charleston Southern60-820.129
96Georgetown54-600.128
97VMI65-660.127
98Sacred Heart68-670.127
99Bryant63-630.126
100Dayton53-610.125
101North Dakota60-660.125
102Lehigh57-630.124
103Monmouth (NJ)58-660.124
104Robert Morris54-640.123
105Valparaiso58-570.123
106Colgate54-750.119
107Marist51-630.118
108Texas Southern54-660.118
109Brown41-540.118
110Drake69-500.117
111Duquesne53-640.117
112Jacksonville54-660.115
113Alabama State56-730.115
114Butler74-650.114
115Charlotte66-560.109
116Morehead State56-690.107
117Campbell54-730.106
118Howard48-800.105
119Stetson52-610.105
120Central Connecticut State55-720.103
121Mississippi Valley State49-670.101
122Davidson53-630.099
123Portland State55-790.093
124North Carolina A&T42-770.087
125Mercer41-760.069
126Houston Baptist28-440.043
*minus head-to-head play
Competitive Rankings
NCAA FCS - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1North Dakota State15-0 (8-0 MVC)0.223
2Eastern Illinois12-2 (9-0 OVC)0.147
3Old Dominion8-40.059
4Eastern Washington12-3 (8-0 Big Sky)0.058
5Harvard9-1 (6-1 Ivy)0.039
6Coastal Carolina12-3 (4-1 Big South)0.032
7Fordham12-2 (5-1 Patriot)0.021
8Bethune-Cookman10-3 (7-1 MEAC)0.020
9Towson13-3 (6-2 CAA)0.017
10Southeastern Louisiana11-3 (8-0 SLC)-0.012

Point Margin Rankings
NCAA FCS - Top 10
RKPROGRAM(OVERALL/CONF)RATING
1North Dakota State15-0 (8-0 MVC)0.137
2Eastern Illinois12-2 (9-0 OVC)0.129
3Harvard9-1 (6-1 Ivy)0.052
4Bethune-Cookman10-3 (7-1 MEAC)0.045
5Princeton8-2 (6-1 Ivy)0.039
6Eastern Washington12-3 (8-0 Big Sky)0.038
7Southeastern Louisiana11-3 (8-0 SLC)0.027
8Towson13-3 (6-2 CAA)0.021
9Liberty8-4 (4-1 Big South)0.013
10Old Dominion8-40.013
All college football rankings on TheRank.net have been updated through January 6, 2014